CONFERENCE CHAIR
Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy

 

GENERAL CHAIRS
Patrick Bourdot, CNRS/LIMSI, University Paris-Sud, France
Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples, Italy
Marco Sacco, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

 

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Andrea Abate, University of Salerno, Italy
Giovanni Aloisio, University of Salento, Italy
Giuseppe Anastasi, University of Pisa, Italy
Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples, Italy
Selim Balcisoy, Sabanci University, Turkey
Vitoantonio Bevilacqua, Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy
Monica Bordegoni, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
Davide Borra, NoReal.it, Torino, Italy
Andrea Bottino, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy
Pierre Boulanger, University of Alberta, Canada
Patrick Bourdot, CNRS/LIMSI, University Paris-Sud, France
Andres Bustillo, University of Burgos, Spain
Massimo Cafaro, University of Salento, Italy
Bruno Carpentieri, University of Salerno, Italy
Sergio Casciaro, IFC-CNR, Italy
Marcello Carrozzino, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Mario Ciampi, ICAR/CNR, Italy
Pietro Cipresso, IRCCS Istituto Auxologico Italiano, Italy
Arnis Cirulis, Vidzeme University of Applied Sciences, Latvia
Mario Covarrubias, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
Rita Cucchiara, University of Modena, Italy
Egidio De Benedetto, University of Naples, Italy
Yuri Dekhtyar, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Giorgio De Nunzio, University of Salento, Italy
Francisco José Domínguez Mayo, University of Seville, Spain
Aldo Franco Dragoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Italo Epicoco, University of Salento, Italy
Ben Falchuk, Perspecta Labs Inc., USA
Vincenzo Ferrari, EndoCAS Center, Italy
Francesco Ferrise, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
Dimitrios Fotiadis, University of Ioannina, Greece
Emanuele Frontoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Francesco Gabellone, IBAM ITLab, CNR, Italy
Damianos Gavalas, University of the Aegean, Greece
Osvaldo Gervasi, University of Perugia, Italy
Luigi Gallo, ICAR/CNR, Italy
Viktors Gopejenko, ISMA University, Latvia
Mirko Grimaldi, University of Salento, Italy
Heiko Herrmann, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Sara Invitto, University of Salento, Italy
Fabrizio Lamberti, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy
Leo Joskowicz, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Tomas Krilavičius, Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas, Lithuania
Salvatore Livatino, University of Hertfordshire, UK
Silvia Mabel Castro, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Argentina
Luca Mainetti, University of Salento, Italy
Eva Savina Malinverni, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Matija Marolt, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Daniel R. Mestre, Aix-Marseille University/CNRS, France
Sven Nomm, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Fabrizio Nunnari, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
Volker Paelke, Bremen University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Roberto Paiano, University of Salento, Italy
Giorgos Papadourakis, Technological Educational Institute (TEI) of Crete, Greece
Gianfranco Parlangeli, University of Salento, Italy
Gianluca Paravati, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy
Nikolaos Pellas, University of the Aegean, Greece
Eduard Petlenkov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Roberto Pierdicca, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Sofia Pescarin, CNR ITABC, Italy
Eduard Petlenkov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Paolo Proietti, MIMOS, Italy
Arcadio Reyes Lecuona, Universidad de Malaga, Spain
James Ritchie, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, UK
Giuseppe Riva, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy
Marco Sacco, STIIMA-CNR, Italy
Andrea Sanna, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy
Jaume Segura Garcia, Universitat de València, Spain

Paolo Sernani, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Danijel Skočaj, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Robert Stone, University of Birmingham, UK
João Manuel R. S. Tavares, Universidade do Porto, Portugal
Daniel Thalmann, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Franco Tecchia, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Carlos M. Travieso-González, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Manolis Tsiknaki, Technological Educational Institute of Crete (TEI), Greece

Oguzhan Topsakal, Florida Polytechnic University
Antonio Emmanuele Uva, Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy

Aleksei Tepljakov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Kristina Vassiljeva, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Krzysztof Walczak, Poznań University of Economics and Business, Poland
Anthony Whitehead, Carleton University, Canada

 

SPECIAL TRACK COMMITTEE
Emanuele Frontoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Roberto Pierdicca, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Marina Paolanti, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
Nicola Moccaldi, University of Naples, Italy
Antonio Esposito, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

 

AWARD COMMITTEE
Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples, Italy
Patrick Bourdot, CNRS/LIMSI, University Paris-Sud, France
Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy

 

SATELLITE EVENT COMMITTEE
Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples, Italy
Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy
Marco Sacco, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Ilenia Paladini, University of Salento, Italy
Silke Miss, XRtechnology, Italy
Cristina Barba, University of Salento, Italy
Giovanni D’Errico, University of Salento, Italy
Valerio De Luca, University of Salento, Italy
Carola Gatto, University of Salento, Italy